Everything Optimus
http://everythingoptimus.com/

Toggle Condition
http://everythingoptimus.com/viewtopic.php?f=12&t=90
Page 1 of 1

Author:  mostdom [ Wed Apr 30, 2008 4:30 pm ]
Post subject:  Toggle Condition

Can I have a little expaination as to how to use the Toggle Condition option in configurator 0.11.

My attempts to discover it's uses has had no results. Enlighten me! :?

Author:  Pretender [ Wed Apr 30, 2008 6:17 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Toggle Condition

1. Add "Switch by action" Condition on some Layer;
2. Select "Toggle condition" Action on some Button;
3. In Action properties select Layer from step 1.

As a result pressing the Button will change activity of the Layer.

Author:  mostdom [ Wed Apr 30, 2008 6:58 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Toggle Condition

Thanks, I'll give it a go when I get home.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC + 10 hours
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/